Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3123,923
ShkoderAlbania 6,7034,166
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7634,202
SaltaArgentina 10,8736,757
San AntonioArgentina 10,2006,339
San LuisArgentina 10,6136,595
San RafaelArgentina 10,7326,669
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3036,402
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6506,618
SarmientoArgentina 10,2936,396
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8816,762
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8886,766
SalzburgAustria 7,4994,660
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2813,903
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1253,806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2353,875
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5675,945
SaveBenin 4,9253,061
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9126,781
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9194,300
SalvadorBrazil 8,4985,281
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6005,966
SantaremBrazil 10,5146,534
SantosBrazil 9,0415,618
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2455,745
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1006,277
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6255,360
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2825,768
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7626,066
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9555,565
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3945,838
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5065,286
São PauloBrazil 9,0815,643
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2255,733
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7827,321
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7385,430
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5795,331
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9415,556
SobralBrazil 8,9375,554
SoureBrazil 9,9036,154
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1845,707
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4595,878
SurubimBrazil 8,3295,176
SadovoBulgaria 6,5494,070
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5324,059
SofiaBulgaria 6,6444,129
SiemreapCambodia 7,6314,742
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,0027,458
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,3919,564
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,4707,749
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,7059,759
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,8077,958
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,4437,732
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,9749,305
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8748,622
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,4777,753
Scott, SkCanada 15,0619,359
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4787,754
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,2827,632
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,9228,030
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,0098,705
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,3128,894
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2448,851
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,0599,358
Smithers, BcCanada 15,4599,606
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9217,408
Summerside, PeCanada 12,3107,650
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,1659,424
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,1719,428
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0197,469
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7924,842
SalCape Verde 7,8194,859
SantiagoChile 10,9746,820
SewellChile 10,9216,786
ShanghaiChina 10,0176,225
ShantouChina 9,2945,775
ShenyangChina 10,5316,544
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8048,578
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9748,062
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0048,702
SibenikCroatia 6,9944,346
SplitCroatia 6,9524,320
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1805,083
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4355,242
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7107,898
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5917,824
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6117,836
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7217,905
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6067,834
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6627,868
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7727,937
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7187,903
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7967,951
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5267,784
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6367,852
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7547,925
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8227,968
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6527,862
San GabrielEcuador 13,0788,127
SalloumEgypt 5,4263,372
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1733,215
SohagEgypt 4,7162,931
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9043,047
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6249,087
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2825,768
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2255,732
StrasbourgFrance 7,7784,834
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,3846,453
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,6686,629
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4624,016
SchleswigGermany 8,2675,137
StuttgartGermany 7,7364,807
SamosGreece 6,0283,746
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2273,870
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8733,649
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,5957,205
SiguiriGuinea 6,2233,867
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5959,069
SzegedHungary 7,1114,419
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3214,549
StykkisholmurIceland 10,3376,424
SagarIndia 5,9773,714
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5424,065
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9866,827
SemnanIran 5,7773,590
ShahroudIran 5,9053,670
ShirazIran 5,1093,175
ShannonIreland 8,8915,525
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3384,560
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7924,221
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5134,048
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2654,514
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0194,362
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5404,064
SigonellaItaly 6,4143,986
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6063,483
SagaJapan 10,8796,760
SaigoJapan 11,2176,970
SakaiJapan 11,1946,956
SakataJapan 11,8297,351
SapporoJapan 11,9947,453
SaseboJapan 10,8256,727
SendaiJapan 11,9127,402
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1146,906
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9526,806
ShinjoJapan 11,8677,374
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3807,072
ShirakawaJapan 11,8397,357
ShizuokaJapan 11,6477,237
SumotoJapan 11,3207,034
SuttsuJapan 11,9027,396
SuwaJapan 11,6377,231
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6387,232
SavannakhetLaos 7,8464,876
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0485,001
SiluteLithuania 8,0234,986
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6234,115
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,025637
SalimaMalawi 669416
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8345,490
SibuMalaysia 8,0595,008
SanMali 5,9123,674
SegouMali 6,0393,753
SikassoMali 5,8833,656
St. BrandonMauritius 2,0351,264
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,2919,502
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2325,737
SainshandMongolia 9,6375,989
SafiMorocco 7,4674,640
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3504,568
SittweMyanmar 6,9124,295
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3027,644
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8035,470
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4836,514
SaiqOman 4,6142,867
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8512,393
SurOman 4,6452,886
SialkotPakistan 6,3893,970
SibbiPakistan 5,7453,570
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0166,224
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2007,581
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7396,052
SandomierzPoland 7,5304,679
SniezkaPoland 7,6974,783
SuwalkiPoland 7,8644,887
SzczecinPoland 7,9964,969
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7664,826
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9785,579
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2487,611
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,7041,059
Satu MareRomania 7,1984,473
SibiuRomania 6,9574,323
SulinaRomania 6,7734,209
SadrinskRussia 8,1835,085
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3825,209
SalekhardRussia 9,3115,786
SaratovRussia 7,4144,607
SejmcanRussia 12,5797,816
SelagoncyRussia 10,8156,720
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8217,967
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9186,785
SmolenskRussia 7,7934,843
SociRussia 6,5094,045
SortovalaRussia 8,5705,326
SuntarRussia 10,8156,721
SurgutRussia 8,9565,565
SverdlovskRussia 8,1945,092
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5675,324
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9407,420
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1032,550
SeychellesSeychelles 1,9871,235
SingaporeSingapore 7,1934,470
SliacSlovakia 7,3854,589
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6966,647
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5526,557
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8234,861
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8004,847
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9144,918
SevilleSpain 7,5874,715
SennarSudan 3,2632,027
ShambatSudan 3,5202,187
ShendiSudan 3,6082,242
StenseleSweden 9,1155,664
StockholmSweden 8,5115,289
StorlienSweden 9,0435,619
SundsvallSweden 8,8495,499
SantisSwitzerland 7,5874,715
SongeaTanzania 727452
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8234,861
SongkhlaThailand 7,0494,380
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3114,543
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9794,337
SurinThailand 7,6604,760
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2483,261
SokodeTogo 5,1043,172
SfaxTunisia 6,3663,956
SousseTunisia 6,4694,020
SamsunTurkey 6,2693,896
SiirtTurkey 5,8803,654
SivasTurkey 6,0943,787
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1183,802
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5495,312
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1915,711
SarataUkraine 6,8694,268
SarnyUkraine 7,4904,654
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6644,141
SumyUkraine 7,3404,561
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7602,958
SaltoUruguay 9,9406,177
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,86610,480
Safford, AzUsa 16,44310,218
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,9588,052
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,9628,676
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,5699,053
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,0999,383
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,6669,114
Salem, InUsa 14,1938,820
Salem, OrUsa 16,34710,158
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,11310,013
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,6769,741
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,5369,654
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,02910,582
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,99210,559
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2477,610
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,13010,645
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,4628,987
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,14310,653
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,10310,628
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9128,645
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8668,616
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8658,616
Scott City, KsUsa 15,4699,613
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,4719,614
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1938,820
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,0609,980
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,0749,989
Sedan, KsUsa 15,1089,388
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,9139,888
Selma, AlUsa 14,4118,955
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,0678,120
Seymour, InUsa 14,1938,820
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1298,780
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,5189,643
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,0379,344
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,9149,267
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,8869,250
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1528,794
Southport, NcUsa 13,5558,423
Sparta, IlUsa 14,5289,028
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7688,555
Spickard, MoUsa 14,7939,193
Spokane, WaUsa 15,8649,858
Spooner, WiUsa 14,4358,970
Springfield, IlUsa 14,4778,996
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8699,240
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6559,107
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,6039,074
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,5679,052
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1898,817
Stamford, CtUsa 13,1518,172
State College, PaUsa 13,4768,374
State University, MsUsa 14,5819,061
State University, NmUsa 16,23410,088
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6138,460
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,7829,807
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,6639,112
Stockton, CaUsa 16,90510,505
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,8159,206
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9988,077
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,9869,313
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7638,552
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,12010,017
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,7789,183
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,9449,287
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3008,265
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6534,134
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7067,896
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,1677,561
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,4037,086
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2974,534
SocotraYemen 3,3952,110
SenangaZambia 1,8681,161
SerenjeZambia 1,143710
SeshekeZambia 1,7691,099
SolweziZambia 1,574978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -