Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,5156,534
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0643,768
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9906,829
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5137,154
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2545,129
WoomeraAustralia 9,7206,040
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3045,782
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,5007,768
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,6358,473
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9209,272
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,9139,267
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,6648,491
Windsor, OnCanada 13,8678,617
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,5919,067
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,8739,242
WillemstadCuraçao 12,4357,727
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,08411,237
WajimaJapan 11,5517,178
WakamatsuJapan 11,8177,343
WakayamaJapan 11,3417,048
WakkanaiJapan 12,0387,480
WajirKenya 1,8571,154
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,8921,797
WindhoekNamibia 2,6181,627
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5457,795
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5197,779
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5667,809
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2607,619
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5187,779
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3907,699
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4837,757
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3057,646
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9517,427
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5757,815
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4627,744
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5107,774
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8177,343
WintonNew Zealand 11,4397,108
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,766
WarsawPoland 7,7014,785
WroclawPoland 7,6994,784
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7796,698
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3582,087
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2132,618
WauSudan 2,8791,789
WaddingtonUk 8,5345,303
Waco, TxUsa 15,3689,550
Wake IslandUsa 14,2828,875
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,3459,535
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,9789,307
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,0118,707
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,0439,969
Walnut, IlUsa 14,4368,971
Warren, OhUsa 13,7338,534
Warren, PaUsa 13,5518,421
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,6139,080
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,4298,345
Washington, IaUsa 14,6299,091
Washington, InUsa 14,2788,872
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,6539,105
Watertown, NyUsa 13,2788,251
Watertown, SdUsa 14,8379,220
Watertown, WiUsa 14,3258,902
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9808,687
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9388,662
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,9818,688
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,5979,071
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,4538,981
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,3899,563
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,0749,367
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7518,545
West Chester, PaUsa 13,3298,283
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,7758,560
West Point, GaUsa 14,2118,831
West Point, NyUsa 13,1518,172
White Hall, IlUsa 14,5299,029
Whitestown, InUsa 14,1708,805
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,4139,578
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,1939,441
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,8939,876
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,2928,260
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,4438,354
Williamson, WvUsa 13,8708,619
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,3918,321
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,0869,375
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,3298,283
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,2988,264
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5448,417
Windsor, IlUsa 14,4468,977
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8528,608
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,6889,127
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,45910,228
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,5319,030
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8318,595
Winslow, AzUsa 16,39410,187
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8218,589
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,5558,424
Wooster, OhUsa 13,8158,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -