Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2003,853
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3823,966
MilianaAlgeria 6,9824,339
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0601,901
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1605,692
Malarg EArgentina 10,7906,705
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,4616,501
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6946,024
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2696,381
MendozaArgentina 10,8456,739
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8416,737
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9486,182
Mackay MoAustralia 11,2506,991
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3636,440
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3025,159
MeekatharraAustralia 8,0865,025
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,1966,336
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,2026,339
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,0916,270
Mount GambierAustralia 9,8566,124
Mount IsaAustralia 10,3106,407
MuharraqBahrain 4,7092,926
MinskBelarus 7,7594,821
MogilevBelarus 7,7284,802
MaunBotswana 1,9121,188
MacapaBrazil 10,1936,334
MacauBrazil 8,4995,281
MaceioBrazil 8,2805,145
MachadoBrazil 9,0565,628
ManausBrazil 11,0626,874
MarabaBrazil 9,8356,111
MaringaBrazil 9,6125,973
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4606,500
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8935,526
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6455,372
MonteiroBrazil 8,4725,265
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9695,573
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6885,399
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8295,486
MamfeCameroon 4,1532,580
MarouaCameroon 4,0562,520
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,9918,073
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,2428,229
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,3999,569
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5979,071
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,7619,794
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,3409,533
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,9309,899
Moncton, NbCanada 12,3767,691
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,6317,849
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,0558,113
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,0828,129
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,0489,351
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,4548,361
Morden, MbCanada 14,6869,126
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,5208,401
MoundouChad 3,7672,341
MatecanaColombia 12,9798,066
MoroniComoros 456283
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5214,674
MarstalDenmark 8,2655,136
Melville HallDominica 11,6977,269
MichesDominican Republic 12,5757,814
MocaDominican Republic 12,7347,913
MoncionDominican Republic 12,8007,954
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8597,991
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6507,861
MilagroEcuador 13,1768,188
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3423,320
MinyaEgypt 4,9033,047
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0832,537
MassawaEritrea 3,4022,114
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5465,932
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5525,315
MarseilleFrance 7,4274,615
MontpellierFrance 7,5024,662
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,6166,597
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7549,790
MakokouGabon 3,5102,181
MayumbaGabon 3,5292,193
MitzicGabon 3,6502,268
MkamboGabon 3,4352,134
MoandaGabon 3,3562,085
MouilaGabon 3,5642,214
MagdeburgGermany 7,9674,951
MunichGermany 7,5954,720
MünsterGermany 8,0955,030
MethoniGreece 6,0923,786
MilosGreece 5,9923,723
MitiliniGreece 6,1823,841
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1873,844
MacentaGuinea 6,1143,800
MamouGuinea 6,4574,013
Midway IslandHawaii 15,8379,841
MiskolcHungary 7,2844,526
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8713,027
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4724,021
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1533,202
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6353,502
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4245,856
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,3466,429
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7114,170
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,7956,708
MashhadIran 6,0343,749
Malin HeadIreland 9,0155,602
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1204,425
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,6294,119
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,4644,017
MilanItaly 7,4224,612
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4634,637
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0544,383
ManIvory Coast 5,8623,643
MaebashiJapan 11,7277,287
MaizuruJapan 11,3787,070
MakurazakiJapan 10,8296,729
MatsueJapan 11,1776,946
MatsumotoJapan 11,6287,226
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1186,909
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7806,699
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,0158,087
MishimaJapan 11,6977,268
MitoJapan 11,8527,365
MiyakejimaJapan 11,7357,292
MiyakoJapan 12,0187,468
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1736,321
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9136,781
MiyazakiJapan 10,9496,804
MombetsuJapan 12,1647,559
MoriokaJapan 11,9507,426
MuroranJapan 11,9597,431
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2326,979
MutsuJapan 11,9707,438
Ma’AnJordan 5,0443,134
MafraqJordan 5,2823,283
MombasaKenya 1,221759
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,4162,744
MaseruLesotho 2,0931,301
MonroviaLiberia 6,0963,788
MisratahLibya 5,9213,679
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 615382
MaintiranoMadagascar 498309
MananjaryMadagascar 1,070665
MorondavaMadagascar 708440
MakhangaMalawi 616383
MangochiMalawi 585364
MwmosaMalawi 559347
MzimbaMalawi 835519
MzuzuMalawi 818509
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0394,374
MersingMalaysia 7,2134,482
MiriMalaysia 8,3515,189
MaleMaldives 4,1992,610
MenakaMali 5,4383,379
MoptiMali 5,9133,674
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5779,059
MazatlanMexico 16,44310,218
MeridaMexico 14,7379,158
Mexico CityMexico 15,7309,775
MonterreyMexico 15,7919,813
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,9409,905
MaantyMongolia 9,5725,948
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4125,849
MatadMongolia 10,1276,293
MurenMongolia 9,2355,738
MarrakechMorocco 7,3324,556
MeknesMorocco 7,3064,540
MideltMorocco 7,1644,452
MaputoMozambique 1,482921
MandalayMyanmar 7,3044,539
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2184,485
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0674,391
MindatMyanmar 7,0784,398
MonywaMyanmar 7,2244,489
MyeikMyanmar 7,0674,391
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6044,725
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0705,015
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3667,685
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0327,477
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0867,511
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8897,388
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2918,880
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2668,865
MagariaNiger 4,6782,907
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4482,764
MaradiNiger 4,8623,021
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2552,644
MakurdiNigeria 4,3482,702
MinnaNigeria 4,6492,889
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5696,568
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3035,781
MajisOman 4,7142,929
MasirahOman 4,4332,755
Muscat  Oman 4,6952,918
MultanPakistan 6,0053,732
MurreePakistan 6,4444,004
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4717,128
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5096,530
MoyobambaPeru 12,7587,928
MactanPhilippines 9,5975,963
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4195,853
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0815,022
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,2121,996
MagadanRussia 12,5667,808
MahackalaRussia 6,4814,028
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7516,059
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7526,060
MarkovoRussia 13,3248,280
MinusinskRussia 9,0385,616
MogocaRussia 10,6446,614
MoscowRussia 7,8764,894
MurmanskRussia 9,3505,810
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3942,730
MatamSenegal 6,8294,244
MogadishuSomalia 1,9581,216
MadridSpain 7,6664,764
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6694,766
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1674,454
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4394,623
MelillaSpain 7,2324,494
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2884,529
MalakalSudan 2,9001,802
MbabaneSwaziland 1,606998
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6174,733
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3354,558
Mae SariangThailand 7,2754,521
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2604,512
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8524,880
MalatyaTurkey 5,9423,693
MersinTurkey 5,7893,597
MuglaTurkey 5,9423,692
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6315,363
ManstonUk 8,2975,156
MeloUruguay 9,5685,946
MercedesUruguay 9,8886,145
MontevideoUruguay 9,6726,010
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,0898,755
Madison, FlUsa 14,0448,727
Madison, InUsa 14,1088,767
Madison, NeUsa 14,9789,307
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,3468,915
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,1059,386
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1868,815
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,5739,056
Marengo, IlUsa 14,3578,922
Marion, InUsa 14,1458,790
Marion, NcUsa 13,8998,637
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0958,759
Marshall, TxUsa 15,0839,373
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,5118,396
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,5289,028
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8298,594
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,39410,187
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,4308,967
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,2408,849
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,1849,435
Medford, WiUsa 14,3508,917
Mellette, SdUsa 14,9769,306
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,6309,091
Mena, ArUsa 14,9869,313
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,5699,053
Mexia, TxUsa 15,2999,507
Mexico, MoUsa 14,6969,132
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,8018,576
Midland, TxUsa 15,8109,825
Milan, MnUsa 14,7669,176
Milbank, SdUsa 14,8009,197
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,3389,531
Milford, DeUsa 13,2528,235
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,0268,716
Millen, GaUsa 13,9308,656
Millport, OhUsa 13,7338,534
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,9028,018
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,2418,849
Minden, NeUsa 15,1759,430
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,5719,055
Minonk, IlUsa 14,3948,945
Missoula, MtUsa 15,7629,795
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,5469,039
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,4969,008
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,5499,041
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7868,566
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,7669,176
Montgomery AlUsa 14,3508,918
Montrose, CoUsa 16,0139,951
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,2448,230
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,4588,363
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8998,637
Moro, OrUsa 16,25610,102
Morris, MnUsa 14,7179,146
Morrison, IlUsa 14,4408,973
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,7978,574
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8538,609
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,5929,067
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,9848,690
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,9028,018
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,4728,993
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,2938,882
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1058,765
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,0849,373
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,1877,573
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6947,888
MaracayVenezuela 12,2507,612
MaturinVenezuela 11,7607,308
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5917,824
MeridaVenezuela 12,5897,823
MagoyeZambia 1,405873
MansaZambia 1,350839
MbalaZambia 1,221759
MfuweZambia 960597
MisamfuZambia 1,155718
MonguZambia 1,8801,168
MpikaZambia 1,055655
Msekera AgrometZambia 885550
Mt MakuluZambia 1,334829
MumbwaZambia 1,448900
MwinilungaZambia 1,7911,113
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,184736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -