Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1054,415
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1353,812
OranArgentina 10,8276,728
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8244,862
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6986,026
OstendeBelgium 8,2185,107
ObidosBrazil 10,6166,597
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5483,448
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,2328,223
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,2328,222
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8216,724
OdenseDenmark 8,3195,169
OtavaloEcuador 13,1148,149
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1698,804
OuluFinland 8,9765,578
OroomiehIran 5,8673,646
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9904,344
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9703,710
ObihiroJapan 12,1467,548
OfunatoJapan 11,9917,452
OitaJapan 10,9986,834
OkayamaJapan 11,2376,983
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5786,573
OmaezakiJapan 11,6247,223
OmuJapan 12,1357,541
OnahamaJapan 11,8977,393
OsakaJapan 11,3817,073
OshimaJapan 11,7307,289
OtaruJapan 11,9707,438
OwaseJapan 11,4327,104
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2004,474
OujoaMorocco 7,1274,429
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9588,052
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6497,239
OphirNew Zealand 11,5907,202
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5857,820
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4197,096
OcotalNicaragua 14,3318,905
OrlandNorway 9,1425,681
OsloNorway 8,7515,438
OhotskRussia 12,1427,545
OkhotskRussia 12,1427,545
OlekminskRussia 10,8996,772
OlenekRussia 10,8336,732
OmskRussia 8,3675,199
OnegaRussia 8,7715,450
OrenburgRussia 7,5414,686
OymyakonRussia 12,1127,527
OviedoSpain 8,0254,987
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9795,580
Orkney IslandsUk 9,1125,662
OdessaUkraine 6,8974,286
OvrucUkraine 7,4584,635
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0988,760
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,0539,354
Oakland, MdUsa 13,5968,449
Oakley, IdUsa 16,15010,036
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1758,809
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1858,193
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,2899,501
Olathe, KsUsa 14,9429,285
Olivia, MnUsa 14,7079,139
Olympia, WaUsa 16,14310,032
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,9249,274
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,9309,278
Oolitic, InUsa 14,2788,872
Orlando, FlUsa 13,8948,634
Orono, MeUsa 12,7157,901
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2568,859
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3278,282
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,3888,941
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,9429,285
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,3218,899
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9478,667
Ozark, ArUsa 14,9869,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -