Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2773,901
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8223,618
KhostAfghanistan 6,2053,856
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4594,014
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0325,612
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2995,157
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3394,560
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2193,864
KandiBenin 5,0683,150
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,6939,752
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6368,473
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6388,475
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,7259,772
Kenora, OnCanada 14,4188,960
Kingston, OnCanada 13,3228,279
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,9408,663
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8838,627
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,5327,787
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,1018,141
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0734,396
KashiChina 7,0724,395
KunmingChina 8,0555,005
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0011,865
KhargaEgypt 4,6262,875
KosseirEgypt 4,6212,871
KajaaniFinland 8,8805,518
KuopioFinland 8,7305,425
KuusamoFinland 9,0485,623
KarlsruheGermany 7,7894,840
KasselGermany 7,9644,949
KonstanzGermany 7,6344,744
KumasiGhana 5,2453,259
KalamataGreece 6,1053,794
KerkiraGreece 6,4384,000
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9913,723
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,5997,207
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6086,592
KankanGuinea 6,1843,843
KindiaGuinea 6,5214,052
KissidougouGuinea 6,2143,862
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,09011,242
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0115,599
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0115,599
KeszthelyHungary 7,2504,505
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0716,258
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6564,136
KotaIndia 5,8673,646
KozhikodeIndia 4,8433,009
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,9645,570
KermanIran 5,3213,306
KermanshahIran 5,5253,433
Khoram AbadIran 5,4403,381
KilkennyIreland 8,8035,470
KingstonJamaica 13,3678,306
KagoshimaJapan 10,8596,748
KanazawaJapan 11,5157,156
KaruizawaJapan 11,6817,259
KatsuuraJapan 11,8227,346
KawaguchikoJapan 11,6877,263
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1067,523
KobeJapan 11,3557,056
KochiJapan 11,1816,948
KofuJapan 11,6717,252
KumagayaJapan 11,7527,303
KumamotoJapan 10,9056,776
KumejimaJapan 10,3656,441
KureJapan 11,1056,901
KushiroJapan 12,2417,607
KutchanJapan 11,9467,424
KyotoJapan 11,4077,089
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1885,088
KitaleKenya 1,8811,169
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9733,091
KufraLibya 4,7462,949
KaunasLithuania 7,9264,925
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0715,015
KybartaiLithuania 7,9204,922
KarongaMalawi 923573
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1834,464
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6225,358
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9954,347
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2364,496
KuantanMalaysia 7,1944,471
KuchingMalaysia 7,8724,892
KayesMali 6,5954,098
KeniebaMali 6,4954,036
KidalMali 5,6863,533
KitaMali 6,3363,937
KoutiaMali 5,9193,678
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2268,840
KisinevMoldova 6,9894,343
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3566,435
KhatgalMongolia 9,2825,768
KhovdMongolia 8,6225,358
KhujirtMongolia 9,2385,740
KhutagMongolia 9,3755,826
KenitraMorocco 7,4124,606
KalewaMyanmar 7,2114,481
KathaMyanmar 7,4444,626
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9574,323
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9334,308
KengtungMyanmar 7,5894,716
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4934,656
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,6691,658
KathmanduNepal 6,7594,200
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7017,892
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5157,777
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2257,597
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3687,685
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5467,797
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3697,686
KanoNigeria 4,6402,884
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8666,752
KarasjokNorway 9,4625,880
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1125,662
KristiansandNorway 8,6615,382
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1345,676
KhasabOman 4,8773,031
KarachiPakistan 5,2613,270
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2793,281
KhanpurPakistan 5,8243,619
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5193,430
KororPalau 10,6256,603
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4224,612
KlodzkoPoland 7,6404,748
KoszalinPoland 8,0334,992
KrakowPoland 7,5144,669
KalakanRussia 10,5116,531
KaliningradRussia 7,9774,957
KamenskoeRussia 13,2568,238
KandalaksaRussia 9,1575,690
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2995,778
KazanRussia 7,9014,910
KemRussia 8,8995,530
KerchRussia 6,7244,179
KhabarovskRussia 11,5717,190
KirenskRussia 10,1366,299
KirovRussia 8,2255,111
KljuciRussia 13,2268,219
KolpasevRussia 9,0105,599
KorfRussia 13,3488,295
KostromaRussia 8,0825,022
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8137,341
KotlasRussia 8,4895,275
KrasnodarRussia 6,6724,146
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6694,766
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1195,045
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2605,754
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6746,633
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6474,752
KurganRussia 8,1675,075
KurskRussia 7,4314,618
KyraRussia 9,9796,201
KigaliRwanda 1,8501,149
KoldaSenegal 6,8614,263
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3683,957
KosiceSlovakia 7,3334,557
KimberleySouth Africa 2,2431,394
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9636,812
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0363,129
KadugliSudan 3,1281,944
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8482,391
KassalaSudan 3,4152,122
KhartoumSudan 3,5122,182
KostiSudan 3,2482,018
KalmarSweden 8,2755,142
KaresuandoSweden 9,3855,832
KarlstadSweden 8,6325,364
KristianstadSweden 8,2725,140
KamishliSyria 5,7823,593
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2314,494
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4674,640
Khon KaenThailand 7,6604,760
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3184,548
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5254,676
KairouanTunisia 6,4834,029
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8563,639
KarsTurkey 6,1763,838
KastamonuTurkey 6,3023,916
KayseriTurkey 5,9943,724
KonyaTurkey 5,9453,694
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6414,127
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0353,751
KinlossUk 9,0325,612
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2324,494
KievUkraine 7,3334,557
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9394,312
KirovogradUkraine 7,1074,416
KlepininoUkraine 6,7704,207
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0804,399
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5194,673
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0424,376
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0778,748
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,6559,728
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,9129,266
Keene, NhUsa 12,9698,059
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9818,688
Kenton, OkUsa 15,6759,741
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,9378,661
Kimball, NeUsa 15,5489,662
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9469,288
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,3019,508
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5498,419
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,54810,283
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0798,749
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,1319,402
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9948,696
KabompoZambia 1,7801,106
KabweZambia 1,313816
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,310814
KafirondaZambia 1,380858
KaomaZambia 1,7051,059
KasamaZambia 1,160721
KasempaZambia 1,604997
KawambwaZambia 1,382859
KaroiZimbabwe 1,200746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -