Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8196,101
UaupesBrazil 11,9167,405
UbatubaBrazil 8,9285,548
UberabaBrazil 9,3085,784
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,4548,982
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0825,022
UpernavikGreenland 11,8187,344
UummannaqGreenland 11,6767,256
UdineItaly 7,3224,550
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6164,112
UenoJapan 11,4407,109
UnzendakeJapan 10,8636,750
UrakawaJapan 12,1067,523
UshibukaJapan 10,8276,728
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,8017,333
UwajimaJapan 11,0836,887
UkmergeLithuania 7,9504,940
UtenaLithuania 7,9624,948
UlaangomMongolia 8,7785,454
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5625,942
UlgiiMongolia 8,5975,342
UliastaiMongolia 8,9165,540
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7015,407
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7866,081
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0326,855
UfaRussia 7,8774,895
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6166,597
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8096,096
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0598,115
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9746,198
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9915,587
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3388,288
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6557,243
Ust-OlojRussia 12,7807,942
Umm BeninSudan 3,2021,990
UmeňSweden 8,9335,551
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8124,854
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7044,787
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4544,632
UrfaTurkey 5,7953,601
UsakTurkey 6,0783,777
Uman’Ukraine 7,1604,449
UzgorodUkraine 7,3004,537
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6458,479
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8998,637
Urbana, IlUsa 14,3358,908
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9808,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -