Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3383,938
NeuquenArgentina 10,5186,536
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0586,250
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5357,789
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5716,569
Nowra RanAustralia 10,7836,701
NuriootpaAustralia 9,8136,098
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5068,393
NatitingouBenin 5,1603,207
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7015,407
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8822,413
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0152,495
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1447,547
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,9619,918
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,1627,557
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,7647,932
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3398,911
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,0029,322
North Bay, OnCanada 13,4998,388
N’DjamenaChad 4,1282,565
NanchangChina 9,4185,852
NanjingChina 9,8056,093
NanningChina 8,4555,254
NicosiaCyprus 5,6253,496
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2175,106
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6627,868
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8117,961
NegeleEthiopia 2,2591,404
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0438,727
NandiFiji 14,0438,727
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6895,399
NancyFrance 7,8504,878
NantesFrance 8,0865,025
NiceFrance 7,3504,567
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0384,995
NurembergGermany 7,7324,805
NurnbergGermany 7,7344,806
NaxosGreece 6,0053,732
NanortalikGreenland 11,2206,972
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,2536,992
NordGreenland 11,1546,931
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,6177,219
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9563,701
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7983,603
New DelhiIndia 6,2343,874
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7784,212
NaganoJapan 11,6547,242
NagasakiJapan 10,8266,728
NagoJapan 10,4856,515
NagoyaJapan 11,5207,159
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4476,492
NaraJapan 11,4107,090
NazeJapan 10,6806,637
NemuroJapan 12,3407,668
NiigataJapan 11,7477,300
NikkoJapan 11,7717,314
NobeokaJapan 10,9866,827
NairobiKenya 1,578980
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,49910,874
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2454,502
NidaLithuania 8,0274,988
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 845525
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,041647
Nkhata BayMalawi 783487
Nkhota KotaMalawi 727452
NaraMali 6,2433,880
NioroMali 6,4404,002
NemaMauritania 6,3243,930
NouakchottMauritania 7,2104,480
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8047,957
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4547,739
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0867,510
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2727,626
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2538,857
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4412,760
NiameyNiger 5,2863,285
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4595,878
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6285,983
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,5846,577
NawabshahPakistan 5,4733,401
NokkundiPakistan 5,4153,365
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6826,638
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4185,853
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2375,740
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,5546,558
NikolaevRussia 6,9474,317
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,9987,456
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,5718,433
NizneangarskRussia 10,1226,290
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4945,900
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7845,458
NovgorodRussia 8,2145,104
NovosibirskRussia 8,7345,427
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0473,136
No. 6Sudan 4,0672,528
NyalaSudan 3,4692,156
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8974,907
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3654,577
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0354,372
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5724,705
NarathiwatThailand 7,1464,440
NigdeTurkey 5,9173,677
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2183,864
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9814,338
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9828,689
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9828,689
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,2998,886
Natchez, MsUsa 14,8299,215
Neosho, MoUsa 14,9279,276
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,8948,012
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,1938,198
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6518,483
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5789,059
New London, WiUsa 14,2588,860
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7229,148
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7469,163
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,6669,114
New YorkUsa 13,1518,172
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,1358,162
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,1448,168
Newark, NjUsa 13,1678,182
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9998,699
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9238,652
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,1819,433
Newnan, GaUsa 14,2118,831
Newport, TnUsa 13,9888,692
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1578,797
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,3738,310
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,0119,328
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,54010,278
North Loup, NeUsa 15,1289,401
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,2989,506
Norton, KsUsa 15,2999,507
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,8628,614
NdolaZambia 1,314817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -