Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8333,625
In SalahAlgeria 6,2413,878
InnsbruckAustria 7,5094,666
IbiriteBrazil 8,9075,535
IguatuBrazil 8,7515,438
IlheusBrazil 8,5135,290
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6535,998
IndaialBrazil 9,2515,749
IpameriBrazil 9,3875,833
IraiBrazil 9,6295,984
IreceBrazil 8,8965,528
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7125,414
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8936,769
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5976,585
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8365,491
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6595,381
ItapevaBrazil 9,2955,776
ItirucuBrazil 8,6415,369
ItuacuBrazil 8,7725,451
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8406,115
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6048,454
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,0748,124
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,0688,742
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,4367,728
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6677,872
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4957,143
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3238,901
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7666,069
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7507,923
IzobambaEcuador 13,1248,156
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1443,196
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,6159,082
IoanninaGreece 6,4163,987
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6277,225
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6126,594
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6723,525
IranshahrIran 5,1613,207
IstranaItaly 7,3284,554
IidaJapan 11,6037,210
IizukaJapan 10,9246,789
IrakoJapan 11,5237,160
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0146,223
IrozakiJapan 11,6817,259
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0506,245
IshinomakiJapan 11,9497,425
IwamizawaJapan 12,0327,477
IzuharaJapan 10,8126,719
IrbidJordan 5,3073,298
IfraneMorocco 7,2534,507
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4217,097
IlorinNigeria 4,7552,955
InchonNorth Korea 10,6646,627
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4826,514
IslamabadPakistan 6,4023,978
IquitosPeru 12,4547,739
IloiloPhilippines 9,4585,877
IasiRomania 7,0284,367
IcaRussia 12,9318,035
IlirnejRussia 13,0848,130
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7127,278
IrkutskRussia 9,6355,987
Ivdel’Russia 8,5935,340
IbizaSpain 7,2444,502
IspartaTurkey 5,9553,700
IstanbulTurkey 6,3313,934
IzmirTurkey 6,1003,791
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2864,528
IzmailUkraine 6,8124,233
Imperial, NeUsa 15,4019,570
Independence, KsUsa 15,0979,381
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,1198,153
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,1988,823
Indianola, IaUsa 14,7889,189
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,4168,958
Inverness, FlUsa 13,9598,674
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,6709,116
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1468,791
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,3408,290
IsokaZambia 1,024636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -