Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2709,489
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4514,009
ParanaArgentina 10,1546,310
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9216,165
PehuajoArgentina 10,1306,295
PergaminoArgentina 10,0876,268
PigeArgentina 10,1066,280
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4616,501
PosadasArgentina 9,8846,142
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3316,420
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9376,797
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7506,059
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7684,827
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2085,101
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0575,628
ParakouBenin 4,9893,100
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3935,215
ParacatuBrazil 9,2665,758
ParanaBrazil 9,4935,899
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2185,728
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6405,991
ParintinsBrazil 10,7266,665
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1095,660
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5195,915
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1945,714
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9005,531
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5565,317
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7175,417
PeixeBrazil 9,5805,953
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7985,467
PicosBrazil 8,9665,572
PiraiBrazil 8,8305,487
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5205,916
PompeuBrazil 9,0245,607
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0086,219
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2696,381
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4475,871
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2987,020
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3595,816
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6235,980
PosseBrazil 9,2975,777
PlevenBulgaria 6,6914,158
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5564,074
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6574,758
Peace River, AbCanada 15,0639,360
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,1258,156
Penticton, BcCanada 15,7819,806
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,3488,295
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,4628,365
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0748,746
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,9769,927
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,9607,432
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,8999,880
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,6559,107
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,8429,223
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4499,600
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5749,678
Princeton, BcCanada 14,8149,206
ParronChile 10,9366,796
Puerto AysenChile 10,5526,557
Puerto MonttChile 10,7816,700
Punta ArenasChile 10,0536,247
PingbianChina 9,2925,774
PeralesColombia 12,9068,020
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,1317,539
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0858,753
PragueCzech Republic 7,6814,773
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8397,978
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6877,884
PoloDominican Republic 12,7917,949
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7437,919
PichilingueEcuador 13,1978,201
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3058,268
PuyoEcuador 13,0228,092
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2193,243
ParisFrance 8,0344,992
PerpignanFrance 7,4854,651
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,6712,903
Port-GentilGabon 3,8472,391
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2718,868
PotsdamGermany 7,9444,937
PatrasGreece 6,2363,875
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1217,532
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1076,902
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7367,293
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9078,021
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0708,743
PecsHungary 7,1424,438
PambanIndia 5,0313,126
PuneIndia 5,2033,233
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7334,184
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7194,797
PadovaItaly 7,3114,543
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4164,609
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,5544,073
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5704,083
PantelleriaItaly 6,4944,036
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3174,547
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8824,276
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0644,390
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9324,308
PiacenzaItaly 7,3534,569
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2094,480
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2024,475
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8364,248
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6934,159
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9294,306
PrizziItaly 6,5124,046
PakseLaos 7,8964,907
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9414,313
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,8781,167
PlaisanceMauritius 1,9021,182
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1598,177
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7404,188
PatheinMyanmar 6,9054,291
PutaoMyanmar 7,7154,794
PyiMyanmar 7,0534,383
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7767,939
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3107,649
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0358,721
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3122,680
PohangNorth Korea 10,8656,752
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6376,610
PadidanPakistan 5,5143,426
PanjgurPakistan 5,3033,296
ParachinarPakistan 6,2593,889
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1103,175
PeshawarPakistan 6,3523,947
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4817,134
PilarParaguay 10,1226,290
PiscoPeru 12,3757,690
PiuraPeru 13,1688,183
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7127,278
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0285,610
PoznanPoland 7,8344,868
PrzemyslPoland 7,4114,605
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9134,917
PortalegrePortugal 7,8234,861
Porto Portugal 8,0324,991
PavelecRussia 7,6444,750
PecoraRussia 9,0125,600
PermRussia 8,2315,115
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1828,192
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5555,316
PjatigorskRussia 6,5654,080
PoronajskRussia 12,1587,555
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7864,217
Providenja BayRussia 13,9448,665
PskovRussia 8,1705,077
PodorSenegal 7,0404,375
PopradSlovakia 7,3974,597
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,6011,616
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,7681,099
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2244,489
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0173,117
Port SudanSudan 3,8582,398
ParamariboSuriname 10,7996,711
PiteňSweden 9,0705,636
PalmyraSyria 5,5103,424
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,22910,085
PhetchabunThailand 7,5004,660
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4324,618
PhraeThailand 7,4844,651
PhuketThailand 6,8504,257
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8524,258
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4144,607
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1614,450
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,5867,200
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4715,264
PoltavaUkraine 7,2034,476
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7656,068
PradoUruguay 9,6726,011
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5625,942
Palestine, IlUsa 14,3628,925
Pana, IlUsa 14,4428,974
Paoli, InUsa 14,1938,820
Paris, IlUsa 14,3358,908
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,6099,078
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5799,060
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,7009,756
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,2779,493
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,1379,406
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,9859,312
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,09810,004
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,4478,977
Peoria, IlUsa 14,4548,982
Perry, OkUsa 15,2169,455
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2668,244
Philo, OhUsa 13,8358,597
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,58510,306
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,1049,386
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,8299,215
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,5319,030
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,8369,219
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6778,499
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,1518,172
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,8727,999
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,6969,132
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,9979,941
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,5319,030
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,3888,941
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5579,046
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,0469,971
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,1059,387
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,2348,224
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,0469,971
Portage, WiUsa 14,2918,881
Portland, MaineUsa 12,8287,972
Portland, OregonUsa 16,26510,107
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,4889,003
Prescott, ArUsa 14,9249,274
Priest River, IdUsa 15,7879,810
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,3478,294
Princeton, InUsa 14,3878,940
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,9318,036
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,7319,776
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,1167,529
PetaukeZambia 1,013629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -