Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9893,722
ChlefAlgeria 7,0304,369
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7264,180
CeresArgentina 10,3556,434
ChamicalArgentina 10,7276,666
ChepesArgentina 10,7156,658
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1686,319
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9486,182
CórdobaArgentina 10,5046,528
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4986,524
CorrientesArgentina 10,1456,304
CairnsAustralia 11,0686,878
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,6556,621
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6294,741
CedunaAustralia 9,4085,846
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7606,686
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,4126,470
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5236,539
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9116,780
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2156,969
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1485,685
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9464,317
CharnocksBarbados 11,4487,114
CotonouBenin 4,8393,007
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5875,336
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6355,366
CabroboBrazil 8,6985,405
CaceresBrazil 10,4126,470
CaetiteBrazil 8,9055,533
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3635,197
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9646,192
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6355,987
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9975,591
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8505,500
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4815,270
CaparaoBrazil 8,6735,389
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5045,906
CaratingaBrazil 8,7185,417
CaravelasBrazil 8,4655,261
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0385,616
CarolinaBrazil 9,5995,965
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3835,830
CataguasesBrazil 8,7375,430
CatalaoBrazil 9,3525,812
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3775,827
CaxiasBrazil 9,2275,734
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3815,829
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3545,191
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7895,462
ChapecoBrazil 9,5725,948
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4116,470
CipoBrazil 8,5455,310
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7666,069
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8675,510
CordeiroBrazil 8,6905,400
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1465,683
CorumbaBrazil 10,2976,398
CoximBrazil 10,0396,238
CrateusBrazil 8,9315,550
CuiabaBrazil 10,2676,380
CuritibaBrazil 9,2945,776
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,4029,571
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5368,412
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,9219,893
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,0617,495
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,2627,620
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,5417,793
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7938,571
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,9129,888
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,8379,841
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8467,361
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,7179,767
Chapais, QcCanada 13,0948,137
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4967,765
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,2567,616
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,2567,616
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,8869,872
Chatham, NbCanada 12,4347,727
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,4718,371
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,2798,252
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3127,651
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8988,637
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8058,579
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2807,631
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,9599,296
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5878,443
Comox, BcCanada 15,9349,902
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9938,695
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,1088,145
Coronation, AbCanada 15,2069,449
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,6109,700
ChicoChile 10,4246,477
ChillanChile 10,9396,798
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0126,843
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2146,968
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5716,569
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9506,804
ChangchunChina 10,7366,671
ChangduChina 7,9134,917
ChangshaChina 9,1225,669
ChengduChina 8,4565,255
ChongqingChina 8,6175,355
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7157,901
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1794,461
CamagueyCuba 13,5258,405
CasablancaCuba 13,9928,695
ChebCzech Republic 7,7414,810
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2845,148
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6727,874
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7457,920
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6867,883
CanarEcuador 13,0918,135
CairoEgypt 5,1083,174
CaenFrance 8,1965,093
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8944,906
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,4716,507
CocobeachGabon 3,8502,392
CologneGermany 8,0284,988
ChiosGreece 6,1193,802
CorfuGreece 6,4384,000
ConakryGuinea 6,5734,085
CatacamasHonduras 14,2938,882
CholutecaHonduras 14,3988,947
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3453,322
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1114,419
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1114,419
ChahbaharIran 4,9693,088
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9695,574
ClonesIreland 8,9205,543
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9785,579
CorkIreland 8,8105,474
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8065,472
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8614,264
CameriItaly 7,4564,633
CampobassoItaly 6,8294,243
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8924,283
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8264,242
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9364,310
Cape MeleItaly 7,3334,557
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,6534,135
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4143,986
CerviaItaly 7,1814,463
CiampinoItaly 6,9384,311
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2444,502
Cisa PassItaly 7,3034,538
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9924,345
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4104,605
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,3363,937
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4804,027
ChibaJapan 11,8097,338
ChichibuJapan 11,7227,284
ChichijimaJapan 11,8787,381
ChoshiJapan 11,8787,381
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4933,413
ChilekaMalawi 617383
ChitedzeMalawi 765475
ChitipaMalawi 993617
ChihuahuaMexico 16,27610,114
ComitanMexico 14,9679,301
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4887,760
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0896,269
ChoirMongolia 9,5795,952
CasablancaMorocco 7,4384,622
ChindeMozambique 603374
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6364,124
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5437,794
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6157,217
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0677,498
CondegaNicaragua 14,3198,898
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3413,940
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5456,553
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7716,693
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7496,679
ChhorPakistan 5,4953,414
ChitralPakistan 6,5314,058
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8096,095
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1486,306
CajamarcaPeru 12,8737,999
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8447,982
ChiclayoPeru 13,0268,094
ChimbotePeru 12,7987,953
CuzcoPeru 11,9537,428
CzestochowaPoland 7,6084,728
CoimbraPortugal 7,9534,942
CalafatRomania 6,7964,223
CeahlauRomania 7,0474,379
ClujRomania 7,0744,396
ConstantaRomania 6,6914,158
CraiovaRomania 6,8064,229
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0366,858
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,6435,992
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0017,457
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,3878,319
Cape UelenRussia 13,8908,632
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,8457,360
CaraRussia 10,6646,627
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4985,281
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7127,900
ChitaRussia 10,1746,323
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1876,330
CokurdahRussia 12,2067,585
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0486,865
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,0621,903
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8026,712
CaceresSpain 7,7664,826
CadizSpain 7,5504,692
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5764,708
CordobaSpain 7,5494,691
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9573,080
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5574,696
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4244,613
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4024,600
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5474,690
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3454,564
ChumphonThailand 7,0414,375
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3003,915
CorumTurkey 6,2003,852
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4634,016
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4083,982
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5195,294
CernovcyUkraine 7,1914,468
ChernigovUkraine 7,4424,624
CarrascoUruguay 9,6566,000
ColoniaUruguay 9,8226,104
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,1077,524
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,5119,018
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,3388,289
Camden, ScUsa 13,8318,595
Canton, NyUsa 13,1858,193
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,9329,279
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,3258,280
Caribou, MeUsa 12,6287,847
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,5119,018
Casper, WyUsa 15,6069,698
Centralia, WaUsa 16,14410,032
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,4708,371
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6318,470
Charles City, IaUsa 14,6329,093
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7418,539
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7508,544
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8298,594
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8138,583
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,5608,426
Chaska, MnUsa 14,6039,074
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2008,824
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0298,096
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,9968,076
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7228,527
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,5019,633
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,5999,693
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,2658,864
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,2718,868
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,76010,415
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8168,585
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,5629,670
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0798,749
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0648,740
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9228,652
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,8669,238
Clark, SdUsa 14,9079,263
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,7439,162
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3238,901
Clayton, NmUsa 15,7139,764
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7978,573
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4368,971
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,1109,389
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,0388,723
College Park, MdUsa 13,4198,339
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,7209,769
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7199,147
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8428,602
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1798,811
Columbus, InUsa 14,1938,820
Columbus, KsUsa 15,0129,329
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9098,643
Conception, MoUsa 14,9059,262
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,1349,405
Conway, ArUsa 14,8099,203
Conway, ScUsa 13,6478,481
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2128,210
Corning, ArUsa 14,6969,132
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,0408,103
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,4809,620
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,2879,499
Cortland, NyUsa 13,3168,275
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,39010,185
Covington, LaUsa 14,7079,139
Covington, TnUsa 14,6089,078
Crete, NeUsa 15,0229,335
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,4929,627
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7284,181
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7284,181
CaracasVenezuela 12,1747,565
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,7597,307
CoroVenezuela 12,4947,764
ChipataZambia 885550
ChomaZambia 1,469913
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,034642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -