Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3333,935
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3313,934
JuninArgentina 10,0936,272
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4235,856
JacobinaBrazil 8,7505,437
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6305,363
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2575,131
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1825,706
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7955,465
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,1259,399
JiuquanChina 8,5265,298
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0168,710
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7437,918
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8567,989
JoensuuFinland 8,6845,396
JokioinenFinland 8,5625,321
JyvskylFinland 8,7005,406
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6297,226
JulianehbGreenland 11,2777,007
JagdalpurIndia 5,9013,667
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,2754,521
JerusalemIsrael 5,2383,255
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,1868,815
JosNigeria 4,4582,770
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2516,370
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2466,367
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6643,520
JhelumPakistan 6,3783,963
JiwaniPakistan 5,0053,110
JuliacaPeru 11,6977,269
JakutskRussia 11,4237,098
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8144,234
JenisejskRussia 9,4045,844
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,3647,683
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1257,534
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9633,084
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0792,534
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5482,205
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,7941,115
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5494,691
JubaSudan 2,4191,504
JokkmokkSweden 9,2295,735
JönköpingSweden 8,4465,248
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4455,248
JendoubaTunisia 6,6254,117
JerbaTunisia 6,2843,905
JerseyUk 8,2845,148
JaltaUkraine 6,6414,127
Jackson, MsUsa 14,6939,130
Jackson, TnUsa 14,5129,018
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,9238,652
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,5009,010
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,5718,433
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,1719,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -