Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,5223,431
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7874,218
DavisAntarctica 6,5174,050
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8276,107
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6786,014
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0713,773
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7346,670
DhakaBangladesh 6,9074,292
D’UccleBelgium 8,1195,045
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9035,533
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3386,424
DouradosBrazil 9,9306,171
DoualaCameroon 4,0062,490
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,8627,371
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,6889,128
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,1939,441
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,1209,396
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8427,358
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,4307,724
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,9378,039
Dryden, OnCanada 14,3138,894
DuianChina 8,2905,151
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8084,230
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9591,839
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8607,991
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8227,968
DabaaEgypt 5,2773,279
DakhlaEgypt 4,6732,904
DijonFrance 7,7724,830
DresdenGermany 7,7994,846
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8926,768
DebrecenHungary 7,1974,472
DalatangiIceland 9,9966,211
DaltonganjIndia 6,4043,980
DarbhangaIndia 6,6954,160
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5114,668
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5214,673
DumkaIndia 6,6774,149
DwarkaIndia 5,1773,217
DezfulIran 5,3143,302
DublinIreland 8,8165,478
DecimomannuItaly 6,8754,272
DobbiacoItaly 7,4244,614
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5473,447
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2723,276
DagorettiKenya 1,577980
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9904,965
DedzaMalawi 692430
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1665,696
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1406,301
DaweiMyanmar 7,1054,415
De BiltNetherlands 8,2025,097
De KooyNetherlands 8,2925,153
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2975,156
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3487,673
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8607,370
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5217,780
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5707,189
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7825,457
DalbandinPakistan 5,5013,418
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1193,802
DirPakistan 6,4734,023
DroshPakistan 6,5034,041
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4035,843
DohaQatar 4,6242,873
DorohoiRomania 7,1384,436
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2406,364
DudinkaRussia 10,0286,232
DzardzanRussia 11,2897,015
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6972,919
DakarSenegal 7,1954,471
DaruSierra Leone 6,2243,868
DurbanSouth Africa 1,9431,208
DamazinSudan 3,0521,897
DongolaSudan 3,9542,457
DamascusSyria 5,3953,353
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3963,353
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5903,474
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6314,121
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 913567
DjerbaTunisia 6,2583,889
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8753,651
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0025,594
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7915,463
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0894,405
DonetskUkraine 7,0134,358
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7442,948
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,0988,760
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6098,457
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,3019,508
Danville, IlUsa 14,3358,908
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7248,528
Davenport, WaUsa 15,8899,874
David City, NeUsa 15,0219,334
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0158,709
Dayton, WaUsa 16,0019,943
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,3298,904
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,74910,408
Decatur, IlUsa 14,4188,959
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,7719,800
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9198,650
Delphine, InUsa 14,2268,840
Denton, MdUsa 13,3388,289
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,6809,744
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,7409,159
Deseret, UtUsa 16,30610,133
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,6669,114
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8988,636
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3768,934
Dillon, MtUsa 15,8599,855
Dixon, IlUsa 14,4368,971
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,3969,567
Dover, DeUsa 13,3388,289
Dover, TnUsa 14,4328,968
Dublin, TxUsa 15,4299,588
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,4788,997
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,4138,956
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,4728,993
Durham, NhUsa 12,8888,009
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4964,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -