Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2323,873
BustAfghanistan 5,7563,577
BatnaAlgeria 6,6964,161
BecharAlgeria 6,9014,288
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8514,257
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7944,222
BiskraAlgeria 6,6484,131
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0243,743
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0575,628
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8875,522
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8995,530
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3135,166
ByrdAntarctica 9,3935,837
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0466,243
BarilocheArgentina 10,6516,619
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8816,140
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5916,581
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3497,053
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6325,364
BrestBelarus 7,6354,745
BrusselsBelgium 8,1195,045
Belize CityBelize 14,5759,057
BeninBenin 4,8393,007
BohiconBenin 4,9143,054
BermudaBermuda 12,3147,652
BageBrazil 9,5905,959
BambuiBrazil 9,1045,658
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8495,499
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7265,422
BarcelosBrazil 11,4377,107
BarraBrazil 9,0395,617
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4155,850
BarreirasBrazil 9,2055,720
BelémBrazil 9,8736,135
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8975,529
BelterraBrazil 10,5346,546
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1935,713
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3225,792
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0095,598
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4155,851
BrevesBrazil 10,0836,266
BurgasBulgaria 6,5294,057
BurundiBurundi 1,7951,115
BatouriCameroon 3,6142,246
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,8387,978
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,8599,855
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6248,466
Banff, AbCanada 15,4609,607
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,4678,368
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,7407,295
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,4199,582
Bissett, MbCanada 14,4358,970
Blue River, BcCanada 15,5169,642
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3458,293
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,6619,732
Brandon, MbCanada 14,7579,170
Broadview, SkCanada 14,8809,247
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,1547,553
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,8879,873
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,1256,913
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,4799,619
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6648,491
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2532,022
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4292,131
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4576,498
BeijingChina 9,8906,146
BarranquillaColombia 13,0278,095
Benito SalasColombia 12,8818,004
BogotáColombia 12,8067,958
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5094,666
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6261,632
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7251,693
BaniDominican Republic 12,6967,890
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7767,939
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6327,849
BahariyaEgypt 4,9773,093
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0023,108
BiarritzFrance 7,7844,837
BordeauxFrance 7,8494,877
BrestFrance 8,3355,180
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,26710,108
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,26910,110
BitamGabon 3,7292,317
BanjulGambia 7,0464,378
BerlinGermany 7,9454,937
BrockenGermany 7,9704,952
BokeGuinea 6,7554,198
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8744,272
BudapestHungary 7,2714,518
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2594,511
BangaloreIndia 5,1133,177
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0633,146
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2993,914
BikanerIndia 5,9293,685
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,4935,277
BabolsarIran 5,8813,655
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9853,098
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9013,667
Bandar LengehIran 4,8583,019
BirjandIran 5,6703,524
BushehrIran 5,0043,109
BaghdadIraq 5,3713,338
BasraIraq 5,1183,181
BelmulletIreland 9,0575,628
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8685,511
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7054,166
BergamoItaly 7,4254,614
BolognaItaly 7,2514,506
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4334,619
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5864,092
BrindisiItaly 6,6134,109
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4293,374
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6363,503
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6834,775
BeirutLebanon 5,4503,387
BenghaziLibya 5,6643,519
BirzaiLithuania 8,0495,002
BitolaMacedonia 6,5374,062
BlantyreMalawi 617383
BvumbweMalawi 610379
BintuluMalaysia 8,2145,104
BamakoMali 6,1743,837
Bko-SMali 6,1633,830
BougounMali 6,0613,766
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2134,482
BaitagMongolia 8,4815,270
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8975,529
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5625,942
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9426,178
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8356,112
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0575,628
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9096,158
BulganMongolia 9,3955,838
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5577,182
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2967,641
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0128,707
BilmaNiger 4,8192,994
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0403,132
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0636,253
BergenNorway 8,9525,563
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9505,562
BjornoyaNorway 10,0646,254
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3905,835
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2545,751
BadinPakistan 5,3623,332
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0923,786
BalakotPakistan 6,4834,029
BarkhanPakistan 5,8783,652
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4958,386
BascoPhilippines 9,7096,033
BialystokPoland 7,7514,817
BejaPortugal 7,7624,824
BragancaPortugal 7,9624,948
BistritaRomania 7,0914,406
BucharestRomania 6,7754,210
BajkitRussia 9,8086,095
BarabinskRussia 8,5775,330
BarnaulRussia 8,6285,362
BerezovoRussia 9,0165,603
BiserRussia 8,3365,180
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0586,872
BogdarinRussia 10,2936,396
BogucanyRussia 9,6395,990
BomnakRussia 11,2456,988
BorRussia 9,5455,931
BorzjaRussia 10,3156,410
BratskRussia 9,7226,042
BelgradeSerbia 6,9514,319
BoSierra Leone 6,3153,924
BontheSierra Leone 6,3703,959
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3964,596
BerberaSomalia 2,8631,779
BusanSouth Korea 10,8116,718
BadajozSpain 7,7554,819
BarcelonaSpain 7,4064,602
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8164,857
BabanusaSudan 3,2472,018
BaselSwitzerland 7,6884,778
BernSwitzerland 7,6344,744
BangkokThailand 7,3194,548
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3324,556
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3314,555
BizerteTunisia 6,6424,128
BalikesirTurkey 6,2103,859
BursaTurkey 6,2473,882
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2613,891
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9785,579
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9095,536
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9105,537
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5305,300
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3945,216
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3185,169
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,97010,546
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,6149,703
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,3948,323
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6418,477
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6428,477
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6539,105
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8259,212
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,2799,495
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7968,573
Bedford, MaUsa 12,8948,012
Beeville, TxUsa 15,4929,627
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5939,068
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,93810,525
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6079,077
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,9608,054
Bettles, AkUsa 14,1688,804
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,5399,035
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0308,719
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,5429,658
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3028,266
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3648,926
Bishop, CaUsa 16,77710,425
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,9959,318
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7428,540
Blackville, ScUsa 13,8628,614
Blaine, WaUsa 15,9399,905
Blakely, GaUsa 14,2348,845
Block Island, RiUsa 13,0778,126
Boerne, TxUsa 15,5559,666
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,15110,036
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5109,017
Boonton, NjUsa 13,1868,194
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,8948,013
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2568,859
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,2368,846
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,6139,080
Brenham, TxUsa 15,3269,524
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,0778,126
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,7419,160
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9288,655
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,4458,355
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,3678,928
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,2519,477
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,6919,129
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,5029,633
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,7789,183
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,68810,370
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7028,515
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9018,638
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,5128,397
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9149,267
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,7978,574
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5669,051
Burlington, VtUsa 13,0478,107
Burns, OregonUsa 16,29510,126
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5254,055
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,9297,413
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,4247,720
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,396868
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,402871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -