Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9243,681
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3573,951
HuamboAngola 2,6991,677
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1855,708
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,1986,337
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,1826,327
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7726,694
Horta, FaialAzores 9,3275,796
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,9189,270
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2887,636
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,2847,634
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6068,455
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0667,498
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8688,618
Hay River, NtCanada 14,5739,056
Hope, BcCanada 15,8599,855
HaikouChina 8,5395,306
HailarChina 10,4896,518
HamiChina 8,3805,208
HetanChina 7,1014,412
HavanaCuba 13,9978,698
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5927,825
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5327,787
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8457,982
HelwanEgypt 5,0823,158
HurguadaEgypt 4,7412,946
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5055,907
HelsinkiFinland 8,4765,267
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4875,274
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,34010,154
HamburgGermany 8,1665,075
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1675,075
HannoverGermany 8,0665,012
HelgolandGermany 8,2915,152
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5734,706
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8253,620
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,7237,285
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,26511,350
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,92711,140
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9906,208
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4923,413
HaifaIsrael 5,3463,322
HaboroJapan 12,0337,477
HachijojimaJapan 11,7447,298
HachinoheJapan 11,9887,450
HagiJapan 11,0066,839
HakodateJapan 11,9367,417
HamadaJapan 11,0766,883
HamamatsuJapan 11,5817,196
HikoneJapan 11,4587,120
HimejiJapan 11,3087,027
HiradoJapan 10,8146,720
HirooJapan 12,1517,551
HiroshimaJapan 11,1016,898
HitaJapan 10,9386,797
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8956,770
HunLibya 5,5753,465
HomboriMali 5,7443,569
HomalinMyanmar 7,3604,574
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1794,461
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9757,441
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8297,350
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
HororataNew Zealand 11,8457,361
HyderabadPakistan 5,3993,355
HuanucoPeru 12,5327,788
HelPoland 8,0054,975
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,5767,194
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8175,479
HatangaRussia 10,6726,632
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2465,745
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9573,080
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7242,935
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3334,557
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7997,953
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6016,588
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8966,771
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0373,130
HalaibSudan 4,1562,583
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4112,120
HudeibaSudan 3,6902,293
HaparandaSweden 9,0875,647
HarnosandSweden 8,8505,499
HamaSyria 5,5833,469
HassakahSyria 5,7213,555
Hua HinThailand 7,2084,479
HakkariTurkey 5,8493,634
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5715,326
HersonUkraine 6,8964,285
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2854,527
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,3939,566
Hanover, NhUsa 12,9608,054
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,4728,993
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3988,326
Hart, MiUsa 14,0618,738
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,0338,099
Hartington, NeUsa 14,9699,302
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,0778,748
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,3649,547
Hays, KsUsa 15,2659,486
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,92910,520
Hebron, NeUsa 15,1439,410
Helena, MtUsa 15,6799,743
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,4548,360
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5418,414
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9128,645
Hermit, CoUsa 15,9389,904
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6359,094
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3178,897
Highmore, SdUsa 14,9769,306
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,2448,230
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,4468,977
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0388,723
Holly, CoUsa 15,5499,662
Homer, AkUsa 14,9489,289
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,2958,883
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3698,929
Horton, KsUsa 14,9609,297
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,3649,547
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6968,511
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9498,668
Houma, LaUsa 14,7969,195
Houston, TexasUsa 15,2319,465
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9118,645
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3488,916
Huron, SdUsa 14,9539,292
HanoiVietnam 8,1625,072
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8144,856
HarareZimbabwe 1,069664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -