Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mossuril, Lumbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mossuril, Lumbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mossuril, Lumbo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1473,820
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0403,753
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2153,862
YaoundeCameroon 3,8302,380
YokoCameroon 3,8632,401
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,4887,760
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3828,937
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,8149,206
YanjiChina 11,0386,859
YichangChina 9,0885,648
YinchuanChina 9,0305,611
YiningChina 7,7394,809
YariguiesColombia 12,8307,973
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6727,875
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7447,919
YazdIran 5,4083,361
YakushimaJapan 10,8416,737
YamagataJapan 11,8647,372
YamaguchiJapan 11,0056,838
YokkaichiJapan 11,4827,135
YokohamaJapan 11,7667,312
YonagoJapan 11,2016,960
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9426,178
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0676,877
YeMyanmar 7,1264,428
YolaNigeria 4,1102,554
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6876,641
YurimaguasPeru 12,6767,877
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1905,090
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1257,534
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3153,924
Yakima, WaUsa 16,0909,998
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,0599,358
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,7319,775
York, PaUsa 13,4138,335
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7018,514
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,83610,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -